Emmy Awards 2010: Os Vencedores

segunda-feira, agosto 30, 2010

Com apresentação de Jimmy Fallon, a 62ª edição do Emmy Awards apresentou seus vencedores na noite desse domingo, dia 29 de agosto. Se você perdeu a cerimônia, entre aqui e confira a lista completa dos premiados, incluindo as categorias técnicas, apresentadas previamente. Quem quiser assistir ao programa completo e legendado deve ficar ligado no canal Sony, que exibe a cerimônia no dia 5 de setembro, às 20h.

Melhor Drama

Mad Men


Melhor Comédia

Modern Family


Minisserie

The Pacific


Filme para Tv

Temple Grandin


Melhor Ator em Drama

Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)



Melhor Atriz em Drama

Kyra Sedgwick (The Closer)



Melhor Ator em Comédia

Jim Parsons (Big Bang Theory)



Melhor Atriz em Comédia

Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)



Melhor Ator Coadjuvante em Drama

Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)



Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante em Drama

Archie Panjabi (The Good Wife)



Melhor Ator Coadjuvante em Comédia

Eric Stonestreet (Modern Family)



Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante em Comédia

Jane Lynch (Glee)



Programa de comédia, música ou variedades

'The Daily Show with John Stewart'



Melhor atriz coadjuvante de filme ou minissérie para TV

Julia Ormond (Temple Grandin)



Melhor ator coadjuvante de filme ou minissérie para TV

David Strathairn (Temple Grandin)


Melhor roteirista de filme ou minissérie para TV

Adam Mazer (You Don´t Know Jack)


Melhor reality show com competição

Top Chef



Creative Arts

Best Casting of a Drama Series: "Mad Men"



Best Casting of a Movie/Mini: "The Pacific"



Best Casting of a Comedy Series: "Modern Family"



Best Prosthetic Makeup for Series, Movie or Mini: "The Pacific"



Best Makeup for Movie or Mini (Non-Prosthetic): "The Pacific"



Best Makeup for a Single-Camera Series, Movie, Mini or Special (Non-Prosthetic): "Grey's Anatomy"



Best Makeup/ Multi-Camera (Non-Prosthetic): "Saturday Night Live"



Best Guest Actress in a Comedy: Betty White, "Saturday Night Live"



Best Costumes for Movie/Mini: "Return to Cranford"



Best Costumes for a Series: "The Tudors"



Best Music Direction: "Olympic Games"



Best Choreography: Mia Michaels, "So You Think You Can Dance"



Best Music Score: "24"



Best Music Score for Movie/Mini: "Temple Grandin"



Best Music and Lyrics: "Monk"



Best Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Program: "Academy Awards"



Best Art Direction for Movie/Mini: "The Pacific"



Best Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series: "The Tudors"



Best Picture Editing for Comedy Series: "Modern Family"



Best Picture Editing for Drama Series (Single Camera): "Lost"



Best Picture Editing for Movie/Mini (Single Camera): "Temple Grandin"



Best Short Form Picture Editing: "Late Night with Jimmy Fallon"



Best Picture Editing for Nonfiction Program: "By the People: Election of Barack Obama"



Best Picture Editing for Reality Program: "Intervention"



Best Animated Program: "Disney Prep and Landing"



Best Short Form Animated Program: "Robot Chicken"



Best Voiceover Performance: Anne Hathaway, "The Simpsons"



Best Stunt Coordination: "Flash Forward"



Best Visual Effects in a Series: "CSI"



Best Visual Effects in a Movie/Mini/Special: "The Pacific, Part 5"



Best Main Titles Design: "Bored to Death"



Best Main Title Theme Music: "Nurse Jackie"



Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series: John Lithgow, "Dexter"



Best Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series: "Glee"



Best Sound Mixing for a Mini/Movie: "The Pacific, Part 2"



Best Sound Mixing for Half-Hour Series (Tie): "Entourage" and "Modern Family"



Best Sound Mixing for Music Series or Special (tie): "Grammy Awards" and "Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert"



Best Tech Direction for a Series: "Dancing with the Stars"



Best Tech Direction for a Mini/Special: "Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert"



Best Cinematography for Nonfiction: "Life"



Best Cinematography for Movie/Mini: "Return to Cranford"



Best Cinematography for One-Hour Show: "CSI"



Best Cinematrophy for Half-Hour Series: "Weeds"



Best Cinematography for Nonfiction: "Survivor"



Best Lighting: Winter Olympics Opening



Best Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Neil Patrick Harris, "Glee"



Best Direction for Nonfiction: "My Lai"



Best Writing for Nonfiction: "National Parks"



Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking: "Nerakhoon (The Betrayal)"



Best Nonfiction Special: "Teddy: In His Own Words"



Best Nonfiction Series: "National Parks: America's Best Idea"



Best Special Class Program: "Tony Awards"



Best Creative Achievement Interactive: "Star Wars Uncut"



Best Creative Achievement in Interactive: "The Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience"



Best Direction of Variety: "Saturday Night Live"



Best Children's Program: "Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie"



Best Variety Special: "Kennedy Center Honors"



Best Variety Writing: "Colbert Report"



Best Children's Nonfiction Program: "Nick News With Linda Ellerbee - The Face Of Courage: Kids Living With Cancer"



Best Commercial: "The Man Your Man Could Smell Like • Old Spice Body Wash"



Best Reality Program: "Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution"



Best Reality Host: Jeff Probst, "Survivor"



Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Ann-Margret, "Law & Order: SVU"

Talvez Você Curta

0 comentários

Comenta, gente, é nosso sarálio!

Subscribe